Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

We take our customer’s privacy seriously and we will only collect, record, hold, store and use your
personal information as outlined below.

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only
process your name and other information which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy
Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only
collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you. We will only keep your information
for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was
collected.

You can visit our website, and browse without having to provide your personal details. During your
visit to our website, you may remain anonymous and at no time would we be able to identify you
unless you have registered an account with us on our website and have logged on with your user name
and password.

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties.
Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group and to
third parties for the purposes for which it was collected, as authorized and consented by you. For
example, the conduct of a sales transaction of a product of your choice on our website.

 

USE OF INFORMATION

We use the personal information we collect from you for the following purposes

1. To register and manage your account, where you have registered an account with us;

2. To process your orders, contact you concerning the status of an order, answer any of your
questions, or otherwise contact you when necessary;

3. To contact you about upcoming promotions and offers from our partners;

 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not share your information with any other organisations or third party. We are committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and order

 

PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

From time to time, we may make changes to the Privacy Policy. This may be in relation to changes in
the law, best practice or changes in our services. In this respect, we reserve the right to change
this Privacy Policy at any time. Updated versions will be posted here.

 

QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If you have any questions or concerns related to this Privacy Policy and/or our practices, or a
complaint or dispute, please email hello@theenglishconnexion.com

This document was last updated on September 5, 2021

language-for-life-from-london

Take our 15-minute online Placement Test to know your English proficiency level for Free. 

Open chat